Team schedule
Rude Boys
RUNDLE
Rude Boys
RUNDLE
September 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat, Sep 23 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | AWAY | Turbo Pigeons | L | 9 - 4 | Final |
2 | Fri, Sep 29 | 9:00 PM | MB | HOME | Black Ice | L | 8 - 7 | Final |
October 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Thu, Oct 5 | 9:30 PM | NES | AWAY | Mighty Drunks | W | 7 - 3 | Final |
4 | Sun, Oct 15 | 9:30 PM | HH | AWAY | Rag Tag Circus | W | 8 - 2 | Final |
5 | Sat, Oct 21 | 8:00 PM | MPA | HOME | The Unknowns | L | 4 - 2 | Final |
6 | Fri, Oct 27 | 9:15 PM | ECTA | AWAY | Turbo Pigeons | W | 11 - 8 | Final |
November 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Fri, Nov 3 | 8:45 PM | SET | HOME | TSN Turning Points | L | 6 - 1 | Final |
8 | Mon, Nov 13 | 10:15 PM | HH | AWAY | WRAHL Blizzard | W | 8 - 3 | Final |
9 | Sun, Nov 19 | 8:45 PM | ECTA | HOME | Beer Kings | L | 6 - 4 | Final |
10 | Wed, Nov 29 | 9:00 PM | BOW | HOME | Black Ice | W | 5 - 1 | Final |
December 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Sat, Dec 2 | 7:45 PM | CHA | HOME | Crowfoot Coyotes | OTL | 5 - 4 | Final |
12 | Wed, Dec 6 | 9:00 PM | BOW | AWAY | Flying Elbows | W | 4 - 3 | Final |
13 | Sun, Dec 10 | 9:45 PM | Triwood | AWAY | Beauties | W | 6 - 3 | Final |
14 | Sat, Dec 16 | 8:00 PM | MPA | HOME | Rag Tag Circus | L | 12 - 6 | Final |
15 | Thu, Dec 21 | 9:45 PM | MPA | AWAY | The Unknowns | L | 4 - 3 | Final |
January 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Sat, Jan 6 | 9:15 PM | JSA | HOME | Turbo Pigeons | W | 3 - 2 | Final |
17 | Sat, Jan 13 | 7:45 PM | CHA | AWAY | TSN Turning Points | W | 8 - 3 | Final |
18 | Tue, Jan 16 | 9:45 PM | RR | HOME | WRAHL Blizzard | L | 7 - 3 | Final |
19 | Thu, Jan 25 | 9:45 PM | MPA | AWAY | Beer Kings | W | 8 - 2 | Final |
February 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Mon, Feb 5 | 10:00 PM | RR | AWAY | Black Ice | W | 7 - 6 | Final |
21 | Sat, Feb 10 | 8:00 PM | MPA | AWAY | Crowfoot Coyotes | W | 3 - 1 | Final |
22 | Sat, Feb 17 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | HOME | Flying Elbows | W | 8 - 4 | Final |
23 | Fri, Feb 23 | 9:00 PM | BOW | HOME | Beauties | W | 6 - 2 | Final |
24 | Mon, Feb 26 | 10:15 PM | HH | HOME | Rag Tag Circus | W | 3 - 1 | Final |
25 | Thu, Feb 29 | 9:45 PM | MPA | HOME | Beer Kings | W | 6 - 3 | Final |
March 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | Sun, Mar 3 | 10:00 PM | SET | AWAY | The Unknowns | W | 7 - 2 | Final |
27 | Sun, Mar 10 | 6:30 PM | NES | AWAY | Turbo Pigeons | L | 5 - 0 | Final |
28 | Sat, Mar 16 | 8:00 PM | MPA | HOME | TSN Turning Points | W | 9 - 0 | Final |
29 | Wed, Mar 20 | 9:45 PM | NES | AWAY | WRAHL Blizzard | Preview | ||
30 | Wed, Mar 27 | 8:15 PM | NES | HOME | Beer Kings | Preview |