Team schedule
TSN Turning Points
RUNDLE
TSN Turning Points
RUNDLE
September 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun, Sep 24 | 9:30 PM | HH | HOME | Flying Elbows | W | 7 - 5 | Final |
2 | Fri, Sep 29 | 9:15 PM | JSA | AWAY | Crowfoot Coyotes | W | 6 - 4 | Final |
October 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Tue, Oct 3 | 10:15 PM | SET | HOME | Beauties | L | 10 - 1 | Final |
4 | Sun, Oct 15 | 8:45 PM | FCA | HOME | Black Ice | W | 4 - 3 | Final |
5 | Sat, Oct 21 | 9:15 PM | JSA | AWAY | WRAHL Blizzard | L | 9 - 2 | Final |
6 | Sat, Oct 28 | 7:45 PM | CHA | HOME | Flying Elbows | L | 3 - 2 | Final |
November 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Fri, Nov 3 | 8:45 PM | SET | AWAY | Rude Boys | W | 6 - 1 | Final |
8 | Sun, Nov 12 | 10:00 PM | SET | HOME | Beauties | L | 6 - 3 | Final |
9 | Sat, Nov 18 | 9:15 PM | JSA | AWAY | Crowfoot Coyotes | W | 11 - 2 | Final |
10 | Fri, Nov 24 | 9:00 PM | BOW | HOME | Rag Tag Circus | L | 11 - 5 | Final |
11 | Tue, Nov 28 | 8:45 PM | VIVO | AWAY | The Unknowns | L | 6 - 3 | Final |
December 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Sat, Dec 2 | 9:30 PM | MPA | AWAY | Turbo Pigeons | L | 8 - 2 | Final |
13 | Sun, Dec 10 | 8:45 PM | ECTA | HOME | Beer Kings | W | 6 - 4 | Final |
14 | Fri, Dec 15 | 9:30 PM | Triwood | AWAY | Black Ice | W | 10 - 7 | Final |
15 | Fri, Dec 22 | 8:45 PM | SET | HOME | WRAHL Blizzard | W | 10 - 1 | Final |
January 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Sat, Jan 6 | 9:30 PM | MPA | AWAY | Flying Elbows | W | 8 - 3 | Final |
17 | Sat, Jan 13 | 7:45 PM | CHA | HOME | Rude Boys | L | 8 - 3 | Final |
18 | Wed, Jan 17 | 9:45 PM | NES | AWAY | Beauties | OTL | 9 - 8 | Final |
19 | Tue, Jan 23 | 9:45 PM | RR | HOME | Crowfoot Coyotes | W | 6 - 1 | Final |
20 | Tue, Jan 30 | 9:45 PM | RR | AWAY | Rag Tag Circus | L | 3 - 1 | Final |
February 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Sun, Feb 4 | 9:45 PM | Triwood | HOME | The Unknowns | L | 7 - 5 | Final |
22 | Sat, Feb 10 | 10:00 PM | SET | HOME | Turbo Pigeons | L | 11 - 5 | Final |
23 | Thu, Feb 22 | 9:45 PM | OVAL | AWAY | Beer Kings | W | 5 - 2 | Final |
24 | Tue, Feb 27 | 8:45 PM | VIVO | AWAY | Black Ice | L | 4 - 2 | Final |
March 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Sun, Mar 3 | 9:30 PM | HH | HOME | WRAHL Blizzard | L | 13 - 3 | Final |
26 | Sun, Mar 10 | 12:45 PM | SET | HOME | Flying Elbows | W | 6 - 5 | Final |
27 | Sat, Mar 16 | 8:00 PM | MPA | AWAY | Rude Boys | L | 9 - 0 | Final |
28 | Fri, Mar 22 | 8:45 PM | SET | HOME | Beauties | OTL | 6 - 5 | Final |
29 | Mon, Mar 25 | 10:15 PM | HH | AWAY | Crowfoot Coyotes | L | 7 - 6 | Final |
April 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Wed, Apr 3 | 9:00 PM | BOW | AWAY | Rag Tag Circus | Preview |