Team schedule
Cow Punchers
RUNDLE
Cow Punchers
RUNDLE
September 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat, Sep 17 | 10:00 PM | SET | AWAY | Scratch N' Sniff | L | 12 - 5 | Final |
2 | Wed, Sep 28 | 10:15 PM | FCA | AWAY | Landsharks | W | 12 - 4 | Final |
October 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Mon, Oct 3 | 9:15 PM | VIVO | HOME | Black Ice | W | 9 - 3 | Final |
4 | Wed, Oct 12 | 10:15 PM | RR | AWAY | Turbo Pigeons | OTL | 6 - 5 | Final |
5 | Mon, Oct 17 | 9:15 PM | VIVO | HOME | Flying Elbows | OTL | 6 - 5 | Final |
6 | Sat, Oct 22 | 8:00 PM | MPA | AWAY | Rag Tag Circus | L | 8 - 5 | Final |
7 | Fri, Oct 28 | 9:00 PM | BOW | HOME | WRAHL Blizzard | W | 5 - 2 | Final |
November 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Tue, Nov 1 | 10:00 PM | SET | HOME | TSN Turning Points | L | 6 - 3 | Final |
9 | Fri, Nov 4 | 10:15 PM | SET | HOME | Goats | W | 4 - 2 | Final |
10 | Wed, Nov 16 | 10:15 PM | FCA | HOME | Landsharks | W | 7 - 1 | Final |
11 | Tue, Nov 22 | 9:15 PM | HH | AWAY | Black Ice | L | 9 - 1 | Final |
12 | Sun, Nov 27 | 8:45 PM | ECTA | HOME | Turbo Pigeons | W | 8 - 6 | Final |
December 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Fri, Dec 2 | 9:15 PM | JSA | AWAY | Flying Elbows | L | 6 - 2 | Final |
14 | Wed, Dec 7 | 10:15 PM | FCA | HOME | Rag Tag Circus | W | 4 - 3 | Final |
15 | Tue, Dec 13 | 8:45 PM | SET | AWAY | Rag Tag Circus | L | 11 - 0 | Final |
January 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Tue, Jan 3 | 9:45 PM | RR | HOME | Landsharks | W | 8 - 3 | Final |
17 | Tue, Jan 10 | 8:45 PM | VIVO | AWAY | Black Ice | L | 10 - 0 | Final |
18 | Fri, Jan 20 | 8:45 PM | SET | AWAY | Flying Elbows | L | 5 - 4 | Final |
19 | Tue, Jan 24 | 9:15 PM | HH | HOME | Landsharks | W | 7 - 2 | Final |
20 | Sun, Jan 29 | 9:30 PM | HH | AWAY | The Unknowns | W | 7 - 2 | Final |
February 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | Sat, Feb 4 | 7:45 PM | CHA | HOME | Turbo Pigeons | L | 4 - 0 | Final |
22 | Tue, Feb 14 | 9:45 PM | RR | HOME | WRAHL Blizzard | W | 7 - 5 | Final |
23 | Sun, Feb 19 | 9:30 PM | CARDS | HOME | TSN Turning Points | L | 5 - 3 | Final |
24 | Wed, Feb 22 | 10:15 PM | RR | AWAY | Black Ice | L | 13 - 6 | Final |
March 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Fri, Mar 3 | 9:15 PM | JSA | AWAY | Flying Elbows | W | 11 - 8 | Final |
26 | Mon, Mar 6 | 9:45 PM | NES | HOME | Landsharks | W | 6 - 2 | Final |
27 | Sat, Mar 11 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | AWAY | The Unknowns | L | 8 - 4 | Final |
28 | Tue, Mar 14 | 9:15 PM | HH | HOME | Turbo Pigeons | SOL | 7 - 6 | Final |