Team schedule
Black Ice
RUNDLE
Black Ice
RUNDLE
September 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat, Sep 23 | 8:00 PM | MPA | AWAY | Mighty Pucks | L | 9 - 1 | Final |
2 | Fri, Sep 29 | 9:00 PM | MB | AWAY | Rude Boys | W | 8 - 7 | Final |
October 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Thu, Oct 5 | 9:45 PM | OVAL | HOME | Flying Elbows | W | 4 - 2 | Final |
4 | Sun, Oct 15 | 8:45 PM | FCA | AWAY | TSN Turning Points | OTL | 4 - 3 | Final |
5 | Sat, Oct 21 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | HOME | Rag Tag Circus | W | 6 - 1 | Final |
6 | Fri, Oct 27 | 9:00 PM | BOW | AWAY | Beer Kings | W | 5 - 2 | Final |
November 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Fri, Nov 3 | 9:00 PM | BOW | HOME | Turbo Pigeons | L | 9 - 7 | Final |
8 | Sat, Nov 18 | 9:30 PM | MPA | HOME | WRAHL Blizzard | W | 6 - 3 | Final |
9 | Tue, Nov 21 | 9:45 PM | RR | HOME | Flying Elbows | W | 9 - 3 | Final |
10 | Wed, Nov 29 | 9:00 PM | BOW | AWAY | Rude Boys | L | 5 - 1 | Final |
December 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Sat, Dec 2 | 8:00 PM | MPA | HOME | Beauties | W | 16 - 9 | Final |
12 | Tue, Dec 5 | 10:00 PM | NES | AWAY | Crowfoot Coyotes | L | 7 - 4 | Final |
13 | Sun, Dec 10 | 9:45 PM | BWD | AWAY | The Unknowns | W | 7 - 5 | Final |
14 | Fri, Dec 15 | 9:30 PM | Triwood | HOME | TSN Turning Points | L | 10 - 7 | Final |
15 | Thu, Dec 21 | 9:45 PM | OVAL | AWAY | Rag Tag Circus | L | 6 - 2 | Final |
January 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Sat, Jan 6 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | HOME | Beer Kings | W | 4 - 2 | Final |
17 | Sat, Jan 13 | 8:00 PM | MPA | AWAY | Turbo Pigeons | W | 8 - 3 | Final |
18 | Thu, Jan 25 | 9:45 PM | OVAL | AWAY | WRAHL Blizzard | W | 5 - 1 | Final |
19 | Tue, Jan 30 | 8:45 PM | SET | AWAY | Flying Elbows | W | 4 - 3 | Final |
February 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Mon, Feb 5 | 10:00 PM | RR | HOME | Rude Boys | SOL | 7 - 6 | Final |
21 | Sat, Feb 10 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | AWAY | Beauties | L | 7 - 3 | Final |
22 | Sat, Feb 17 | 8:00 PM | MPA | HOME | Crowfoot Coyotes | W | 6 - 3 | Final |
23 | Sun, Feb 25 | 12:45 PM | SET | HOME | The Unknowns | W | 6 - 3 | Final |
24 | Tue, Feb 27 | 8:45 PM | VIVO | HOME | TSN Turning Points | W | 4 - 2 | Final |
March 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Mon, Mar 4 | 10:00 PM | RR | AWAY | Rag Tag Circus | L | 10 - 3 | Final |
26 | Sat, Mar 9 | 10:00 PM | SET | AWAY | Beer Kings | W | 5 - 4 | Final |
27 | Sat, Mar 16 | 9:15 PM | JSA | AWAY | Turbo Pigeons | OTL | 5 - 4 | Final |
28 | Mon, Mar 18 | 10:00 PM | RR | HOME | Scratch N' Sniff | L | 12 - 5 | Final |
29 | Tue, Mar 26 | 8:45 PM | VIVO | HOME | WRAHL Blizzard | Preview |
April 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Tue, Apr 2 | 10:15 PM | SET | AWAY | Flying Elbows | Preview |