Team schedule
The Unknowns
RUNDLE
The Unknowns
RUNDLE
September 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun, Sep 24 | 9:45 PM | Triwood | HOME | Beauties | W | 5 - 1 | Final |
2 | Fri, Sep 29 | 9:00 PM | BOW | HOME | Mighty Drunks | L | 11 - 2 | Final |
October 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Wed, Oct 4 | 9:00 PM | BOW | AWAY | Rag Tag Circus | L | 6 - 3 | Final |
4 | Sun, Oct 15 | 9:30 PM | CARDS | HOME | Flying Elbows | W | 7 - 0 | Final |
5 | Sat, Oct 21 | 8:00 PM | MPA | AWAY | Rude Boys | W | 4 - 2 | Final |
6 | Sat, Oct 28 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | HOME | Beauties | W | 5 - 2 | Final |
November 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Thu, Nov 2 | 10:15 PM | OAK | AWAY | Crowfoot Coyotes | L | 8 - 3 | Final |
8 | Mon, Nov 13 | 9:15 PM | VIVO | AWAY | Rag Tag Circus | L | 4 - 3 | Final |
9 | Thu, Nov 23 | 9:45 PM | OVAL | AWAY | Turbo Pigeons | W | 10 - 2 | Final |
10 | Tue, Nov 28 | 8:45 PM | VIVO | HOME | TSN Turning Points | W | 6 - 3 | Final |
December 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Sun, Dec 3 | 12:45 PM | SET | AWAY | WRAHL Blizzard | W | 7 - 2 | Final |
12 | Tue, Dec 5 | 9:45 PM | RR | HOME | Beer Kings | L | 11 - 6 | Final |
13 | Sun, Dec 10 | 9:45 PM | BWD | HOME | Black Ice | L | 7 - 5 | Final |
14 | Sat, Dec 16 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | AWAY | Flying Elbows | W | 14 - 7 | Final |
15 | Thu, Dec 21 | 9:45 PM | MPA | HOME | Rude Boys | W | 4 - 3 | Final |
January 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Sun, Jan 7 | 10:00 PM | SET | AWAY | Beauties | SOL | 4 - 3 | Final |
17 | Sun, Jan 14 | 8:45 PM | ECTA | HOME | Crowfoot Coyotes | L | 4 - 0 | Final |
18 | Thu, Jan 18 | 9:45 PM | MPA | HOME | Rag Tag Circus | L | 6 - 2 | Final |
19 | Tue, Jan 30 | 9:45 PM | MPA | HOME | Turbo Pigeons | W | 5 - 3 | Final |
February 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Sun, Feb 4 | 9:45 PM | Triwood | AWAY | TSN Turning Points | W | 7 - 5 | Final |
21 | Sat, Feb 10 | 9:15 PM | JSA | HOME | WRAHL Blizzard | W | 7 - 2 | Final |
22 | Fri, Feb 16 | 9:30 PM | Triwood | AWAY | Beer Kings | L | 8 - 5 | Final |
23 | Sun, Feb 25 | 12:45 PM | SET | AWAY | Black Ice | L | 6 - 3 | Final |
24 | Tue, Feb 27 | 9:45 PM | MPA | AWAY | Flying Elbows | W | 7 - 2 | Final |
March 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Sun, Mar 3 | 10:00 PM | SET | HOME | Rude Boys | L | 7 - 2 | Final |
26 | Sun, Mar 10 | 8:45 PM | ECTA | HOME | Beauties | L | 4 - 2 | Final |
27 | Thu, Mar 14 | 9:45 PM | MPA | AWAY | Crowfoot Coyotes | W | 7 - 6 | Final |
28 | Mon, Mar 18 | 7:15 PM | NES | AWAY | Beauties | W | 5 - 2 | Final |
29 | Fri, Mar 22 | 9:00 PM | BOW | AWAY | Rag Tag Circus | L | 7 - 2 | Final |
April 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Wed, Apr 3 | 8:00 PM | Triwood | HOME | Turbo Pigeons | Preview |