Team schedule
The Unknowns
RUNDLE
The Unknowns
RUNDLE
September 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue, Sep 20 | 9:45 PM | RR | HOME | The Remmies | L | 8 - 3 | Final |
2 | Sun, Sep 25 | 9:45 PM | Triwood | AWAY | Marshalls 3 | L | 6 - 4 | Final |
October 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Sat, Oct 1 | 9:30 PM | MPA | HOME | Cookie Monsters | L | 6 - 3 | Final |
4 | Fri, Oct 7 | 9:15 PM | ECTA | AWAY | Tools Hockey Club | L | 11 - 2 | Final |
5 | Fri, Oct 14 | 10:15 PM | SET | HOME | Cowboys | L | 11 - 1 | Final |
6 | Tue, Oct 25 | 9:45 PM | MPA | AWAY | Team Vikings | L | 11 - 5 | Final |
November 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Tue, Nov 1 | 8:45 PM | VIVO | HOME | Scratch N' Sniff | W | 8 - 5 | Final |
8 | Mon, Nov 7 | 9:15 PM | VIVO | HOME | Wranglers | L | 10 - 4 | Final |
9 | Tue, Nov 15 | 9:15 PM | HH | HOME | TerraCortex Barley Kings | L | 7 - 3 | Final |
10 | Fri, Nov 18 | 9:00 PM | BOW | AWAY | Goats | L | 8 - 2 | Final |
11 | Sun, Nov 20 | 9:30 PM | CARDS | AWAY | Unhealthy Scratches | L | 12 - 2 | Final |
12 | Sat, Nov 26 | 7:45 PM | CHA | HOME | TerraCortex Barley Kings | W | 5 - 4 | Final |
13 | Wed, Nov 30 | 10:15 PM | FCA | AWAY | Flying Elbows | W | 4 - 3 | Final |
December 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Tue, Dec 6 | 9:15 PM | HH | HOME | Ice Holes | L | 4 - 1 | Final |
15 | Sun, Dec 11 | 9:30 PM | CARDS | AWAY | Cowboys | L | 4 - 1 | Final |
16 | Fri, Dec 16 | 8:45 PM | SET | HOME | Easy Company | L | 12 - 2 | Final |
January 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Fri, Jan 6 | 10:15 PM | SET | AWAY | Cowboys | W | 6 - 3 | Final |
18 | Sun, Jan 15 | 8:45 PM | ECTA | HOME | Turbo Pigeons | W | 5 - 3 | Final |
19 | Sat, Jan 21 | 9:30 PM | MPA | HOME | Rag Tag Circus | L | 8 - 4 | Final |
20 | Tue, Jan 24 | 10:00 PM | SET | AWAY | WRAHL Blizzard | L | 5 - 3 | Final |
21 | Sun, Jan 29 | 9:30 PM | HH | HOME | Cow Punchers | L | 7 - 2 | Final |
February 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | Sat, Feb 4 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | AWAY | TSN Turning Points | L | 6 - 3 | Final |
23 | Fri, Feb 10 | 8:45 PM | SET | HOME | Landsharks | W | 7 - 1 | Final |
24 | Tue, Feb 14 | 9:45 PM | MPA | AWAY | Black Ice | L | 8 - 4 | Final |
25 | Sat, Feb 18 | 9:30 PM | MPA | AWAY | Turbo Pigeons | W | 10 - 8 | Final |
26 | Wed, Feb 22 | 9:45 PM | NES | AWAY | Easy Company | L | 3 - 0 | Final |
March 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Fri, Mar 3 | 8:45 PM | SET | HOME | Rag Tag Circus | W | 8 - 5 | Final |
28 | Tue, Mar 7 | 9:15 PM | HH | AWAY | WRAHL Blizzard | W | 4 - 3 | Final |
29 | Sat, Mar 11 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | HOME | Cow Punchers | W | 8 - 4 | Final |
30 | Tue, Mar 14 | 9:45 PM | MPA | AWAY | TSN Turning Points | W | 4 - 3 | Final |