Team schedule
Blades of Glory
ALBERTA
Blades of Glory
ALBERTA
September 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue, Sep 20 | 9:15 PM | HH | HOME | Sabres | W | 8 - 6 | Final |
2 | Sat, Sep 24 | 9:15 PM | JSA | AWAY | Dragons | W | 5 - 4 | Final |
3 | Fri, Sep 30 | 10:15 PM | SET | HOME | Greasers | OTL | 6 - 5 | Final |
October 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Fri, Oct 7 | 9:00 PM | BOW | AWAY | Vipers | W | 11 - 4 | Final |
5 | Wed, Oct 12 | 10:00 PM | OAK | HOME | Slew Footers | W | 4 - 3 | Final |
6 | Wed, Oct 19 | 10:15 PM | RR | AWAY | Calgary Cowboys | W | 8 - 7 | Final |
7 | Mon, Oct 24 | 9:30 PM | BOW | HOME | Hornets | W | 8 - 1 | Final |
November 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Thu, Nov 3 | 9:00 PM | BOW | HOME | Dragons | W | 8 - 4 | Final |
9 | Sat, Nov 5 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | AWAY | Sabres | W | 7 - 6 | Final |
10 | Tue, Nov 15 | 9:45 PM | MPA | AWAY | Firebirds | W | 8 - 5 | Final |
11 | Sat, Nov 19 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | HOME | Flying Pints | W | 5 - 4 | Final |
12 | Fri, Nov 25 | 9:15 PM | JSA | AWAY | Mountain Beers | W | 8 - 7 | Final |
13 | Tue, Nov 29 | 9:45 PM | MPA | HOME | Phantoms | W | 6 - 5 | Final |
December 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Sat, Dec 3 | 8:00 PM | MPA | HOME | Busch League | W | 10 - 4 | Final |
15 | Tue, Dec 13 | 9:15 PM | HH | HOME | Sabres | W | 10 - 2 | Final |
16 | Tue, Dec 20 | 6:30 PM | NES | AWAY | Honey Badgers | L | 10 - 8 | Final |
January 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Sun, Jan 8 | 9:30 PM | CARDS | AWAY | Flying Pints | L | 9 - 3 | Final |
18 | Fri, Jan 13 | 9:30 PM | Triwood | HOME | Mountain Beers | W | 7 - 3 | Final |
19 | Wed, Jan 18 | 9:00 PM | BOW | AWAY | Phantoms | L | 8 - 3 | Final |
20 | Tue, Jan 24 | 8:45 PM | ECTA | HOME | Chiefs Hackey | W | 7 - 5 | Final |
21 | Sat, Jan 28 | 8:00 PM | MPA | AWAY | Honey Badgers | L | 16 - 14 | Final |
February 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | Fri, Feb 3 | 9:15 PM | ECTA | HOME | Busch League | L | 8 - 6 | Final |
23 | Sat, Feb 18 | 9:15 PM | JSA | AWAY | Troglodytes | L | 13 - 5 | Final |
24 | Fri, Feb 24 | 9:00 PM | BOW | HOME | Flying Pints | L | 5 - 3 | Final |
25 | Mon, Feb 27 | 9:15 PM | NES | AWAY | Calgary Testeagles | L | 9 - 2 | Final |
March 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | Sat, Mar 4 | 9:30 PM | MPA | HOME | Busch League | OTL | 7 - 6 | Final |
27 | Mon, Mar 6 | 6:45 PM | NES | HOME | Phantoms | W | 9 - 2 | Final |
28 | Thu, Mar 9 | 9:45 PM | FCA | AWAY | Phantoms | W | 6 - 5 | Final |
29 | Sun, Mar 12 | 8:45 PM | ECTA | HOME | Honey Badgers | L | 7 - 4 | Final |
30 | Wed, Mar 15 | 9:00 PM | BOW | AWAY | Busch League | L | 12 - 4 | Final |