Team schedule
Phantoms
ALBERTA
Phantoms
ALBERTA
September 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri, Sep 23 | 9:30 PM | ECTA | HOME | Chiefs Hackey | W | 15 - 7 | Final |
2 | Thu, Sep 29 | 9:45 PM | OVAL | HOME | The Whale | L | 4 - 2 | Final |
October 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Wed, Oct 5 | 10:15 PM | FCA | AWAY | Dusters | L | 6 - 3 | Final |
4 | Fri, Oct 14 | 9:30 PM | Triwood | HOME | Busch League | W | 9 - 2 | Final |
5 | Tue, Oct 18 | 9:45 PM | MPA | AWAY | Calgary Testeagles | L | 10 - 4 | Final |
6 | Sun, Oct 23 | 9:30 PM | HH | HOME | Mountain Beers | L | 8 - 6 | Final |
7 | Fri, Oct 28 | 9:30 PM | Triwood | AWAY | Troglodytes | W | 7 - 4 | Final |
November 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Wed, Nov 2 | 9:00 PM | BOW | AWAY | Flying Pints | W | 7 - 1 | Final |
9 | Sun, Nov 13 | 9:45 PM | Triwood | AWAY | Chiefs Hackey | W | 7 - 5 | Final |
10 | Sat, Nov 19 | 7:45 PM | CHA | AWAY | The Whale | W | 8 - 5 | Final |
11 | Fri, Nov 25 | 9:15 PM | ECTA | HOME | Honey Badgers | W | 9 - 6 | Final |
12 | Tue, Nov 29 | 9:45 PM | MPA | AWAY | Blades of Glory | L | 6 - 5 | Final |
December 2022
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Sun, Dec 4 | 9:45 PM | Triwood | HOME | Beer Cannons | L | 10 - 4 | Final |
14 | Sat, Dec 10 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | AWAY | Mountain Beers | L | 11 - 4 | Final |
15 | Wed, Dec 14 | 10:15 PM | RR | HOME | Troglodytes | W | 6 - 2 | Final |
16 | Sun, Dec 18 | 9:45 PM | Triwood | HOME | Flying Pints | L | 2 - 1 | Final |
January 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Thu, Jan 5 | 9:45 PM | FCA | AWAY | Flying Pints | W | 14 - 4 | Final |
18 | Sun, Jan 8 | 9:30 PM | HH | HOME | Honey Badgers | OTL | 7 - 6 | Final |
19 | Sat, Jan 14 | 8:00 PM | MPA | AWAY | Busch League | W | 10 - 5 | Final |
20 | Wed, Jan 18 | 9:00 PM | BOW | HOME | Blades of Glory | W | 8 - 3 | Final |
21 | Tue, Jan 24 | 8:45 PM | VIVO | AWAY | The Whale | W | 6 - 5 | Final |
22 | Sat, Jan 28 | 9:15 PM | JSA | HOME | Calgary Testeagles | W | 6 - 5 | Final |
February 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Fri, Feb 3 | 9:00 PM | BOW | AWAY | Troglodytes | W | 7 - 2 | Final |
24 | Wed, Feb 8 | 10:15 PM | FCA | HOME | Chiefs Hackey | L | 7 - 5 | Final |
25 | Mon, Feb 13 | 9:30 PM | BOW | AWAY | Mountain Beers | W | 9 - 7 | Final |
26 | Fri, Feb 24 | 8:45 PM | SET | AWAY | Honey Badgers | L | 7 - 3 | Final |
March 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Mon, Mar 6 | 6:45 PM | NES | AWAY | Blades of Glory | L | 9 - 2 | Final |
28 | Thu, Mar 9 | 9:45 PM | FCA | HOME | Blades of Glory | SOL | 6 - 5 | Final |
29 | Sun, Mar 12 | 9:45 PM | Triwood | AWAY | Mountain Beers | L | 7 - 2 | Final |
30 | Wed, Mar 15 | 8:45 PM | SET | HOME | Troglodytes | L | 7 - 1 | Final |