Team schedule
Goats
ATHABASCA
Goats
ATHABASCA
September 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wed, Sep 20 | 10:00 PM | ECTA | HOME | Easy Company | W | 5 - 4 | Final |
2 | Tue, Sep 26 | 9:45 PM | RR | HOME | Wolverines | W | 7 - 3 | Final |
October 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Mon, Oct 2 | 10:00 PM | RR | AWAY | TerraCortex Barley Kings | W | 7 - 3 | Final |
4 | Fri, Oct 13 | 9:15 PM | JSA | HOME | Mighty Drunks | W | 7 - 4 | Final |
5 | Wed, Oct 18 | 8:45 PM | RR | AWAY | Wranglers | W | 5 - 1 | Final |
6 | Tue, Oct 24 | 8:45 PM | SET | HOME | Easy Company | W | 6 - 3 | Final |
7 | Sun, Oct 29 | 10:00 PM | SET | HOME | The Reapers | W | 4 - 3 | Final |
November 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Mon, Nov 6 | 9:30 PM | BOW | AWAY | Cookie Monsters | L | 6 - 0 | Final |
9 | Sun, Nov 12 | 8:45 PM | ECTA | HOME | Waxbusters | L | 6 - 4 | Final |
10 | Sat, Nov 18 | 10:00 PM | SET | HOME | Freeze | W | 8 - 5 | Final |
11 | Sun, Nov 26 | 8:45 PM | ECTA | HOME | Waxbusters | L | 6 - 1 | Final |
December 2023
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Sun, Dec 3 | 9:45 PM | BWD | AWAY | Meat Rockets | W | 9 - 8 | Final |
13 | Sat, Dec 9 | 9:45 PM | OAK | AWAY | Field and Forge Vikings | L | 4 - 1 | Final |
14 | Sun, Dec 17 | 9:30 PM | CARDS | HOME | Freeze | L | 7 - 4 | Final |
January 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Tue, Jan 2 | 10:15 PM | SET | AWAY | The Lannys | L | 4 - 2 | Final |
16 | Sun, Jan 7 | 9:30 PM | CARDS | HOME | Cookie Monsters | W | 5 - 2 | Final |
17 | Sat, Jan 13 | 10:00 PM | SET | AWAY | Marshalls 3 | L | 7 - 5 | Final |
18 | Fri, Jan 19 | 9:15 PM | JSA | HOME | Meat Rockets | W | 9 - 5 | Final |
19 | Sat, Jan 27 | 10:00 PM | SET | AWAY | Waxbusters | SOL | 6 - 5 | Final |
February 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Sat, Feb 3 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | HOME | Unhealthy Scratches | L | 5 - 4 | Final |
21 | Sat, Feb 10 | 9:45 PM | OAK | HOME | Field and Forge Vikings | L | 3 - 1 | Final |
22 | Tue, Feb 13 | 10:15 PM | SET | AWAY | Ice Holes | L | 5 - 3 | Final |
23 | Tue, Feb 20 | 10:15 PM | SET | AWAY | Freeze | OTL | 6 - 5 | Final |
24 | Tue, Feb 27 | 10:15 PM | SET | AWAY | The Lannys | W | 10 - 4 | Final |
March 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Tue, Mar 5 | 10:15 PM | SET | AWAY | Cookie Monsters | L | 6 - 4 | Final |
26 | Sun, Mar 10 | 9:30 PM | CARDS | HOME | Marshalls 3 | W | 5 - 1 | Final |
27 | Sat, Mar 16 | 9:00 PM | ECTA | AWAY | Meat Rockets | L | 7 - 5 | Final |
28 | Sat, Mar 23 | 9:15 PM | JSA | HOME | Waxbusters | W | 4 - 1 | Final |
29 | Tue, Mar 26 | 7:00 PM | SET | AWAY | Unhealthy Scratches | OTL | 4 - 3 | Final |
April 2024
# | Date | Time | Arena | H/A | Opponent | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Wed, Apr 3 | 9:30 PM | Triwood | HOME | Freeze | Preview |